Kirk Hammett

Follow
Kirk Hammett

Born

11/18/1962, El Sobrante, Callifornia, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Kirk Lee Hammett

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kirk was born at St. Luke's Hospital in San Francisco at 3 AM on Sunday, November 18, 1962. His mother worked for the federal government and his father was a merchant sea man. He has a brother, Rick, and a sister, Tracy. At the age of 11 he…more

Credits