Kirk 'Sticky Fingaz' Jones

Follow
Kirk 'Sticky Fingaz' Jones

Born

11/3/1973, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Kirk Jones

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sticky Fingaz
8.4
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT

Kirk Jones and his cousin, Fredro Starr, were both members of the hip hop group Onyx; they joined the group in 1992 and appeared on their first album in 1993. Also actors, the two appeared together in Clockers (1995). Jones, aka Sticky Fingaz, often works with Redman, Omar…more

Credits