Kirk 'Sticky Fingaz' Jones

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/3/1973 , Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Kirk Jones

Gender

Male

Biography:

Kirk Jones and his cousin, Fredro Starr, were both members of the hip hop group Onyx; they joined the group in 1992 and appeared on their first album in 1993. Also actors, the two appeared together in Clockers (1995).  Jones, aka Sticky Fingaz, often works with Redman, Omar Epps, Method Man, Michelle Phillips (I) and Fredro Starr. He is a very good friends with Method Man, and played a small part alongside him in the film Boricua's Bond (2000). In between, Sticky Fingaz has released two solo albums. To a larger audience, however Jones is best known as the lead in the short-lived TV adaption of the "Blade" movies, as well as a recurring role on "CSI."