Kirstie Alley

Follow
Kirstie Alley

Born

1/12/1951, Wichita, Kansas, USA

Birth Name

Kirstie Louise Alley

Gender

Female
  • Kirstie Alley on Season 12 of Dancing wi...
  • Kirstie Alley and Maksim Chmerkovisky on...
  • Kirstie Alley on Kirstie Alley's Big Life.
  • Kirstie's kids, Truth and Lily, on Kirst...
8.4
User Rating
96 votes

Biography

EDIT

Kirstie Alley is best-known for her role in Cheers. She has acted in many movies, including Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan. She stayed out of the public eye for a number of years, only to resurface weighing much more than the 120 she weighed while starring…more

Credits