Kirstie Alley

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/12/1951 , Wichita, Kansas, USA

Birth Name

Kirstie Louise Alley

Gender

Female

Biography:

Kirstie Alley is best-known for her role in Cheers. She has acted in many movies, including Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan. She stayed out of the public eye for a number of years, only to resurface weighing much more than the 120 she weighed while starring on Cheers. She starred in the show Fat Actress and most recently went on to become a spokesperson for Jenny Craig. She has lost over 60 pounds on their weight-loss plan.

More
Less