Kit Harington

Follow
Kit Harington

Born

12/26/1986

Birth Name

Christopher Catesby Harington

Gender

Male
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
91 votes

Biography

EDIT

Christopher "Kit" Harington is a British television, film & stage actor. He is a graduate of the Central School Of Speech And Drama.

He is best know for his role as Jon Snow in the HBO television series Game Of Thrones, based on George R.R. Martin's A Song…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Kit Harington yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW