Kit Pongetti

Follow
Kit Pongetti

Born

6/15/1970, Kingsville, TX

Birth Name

Catherine Kit Pongetti

Gender

Female
  • Kit Pongetti ofScrubs in the episode 'My...
  • Kit Pongetti and Neil Flynn ofScrubs in ...
  • Kit Pongetti and Sarah Chalke ofScrubs i...
  • Kit Pongetti and Sarah Chalke ofScrubs i...
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

After dabbling in music, writiing and theater, Kit devoted herself full time to acting starting in late 2002. Since that time, she has performed in a variety of commercial and theatrical television roles.

Kit graduated from the University of Texas at Austin in 1990. She was born…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW