Kix Brooks

Follow
Kix Brooks

Born

5/12/1955, Shreveport, Louisiana

Birth Name

Leon Eric Brooks, III

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
The son of an oil company engineer, Leon Eric Brooks, III, was nicknamed "Kix" even before birth, thanks to his non-stop kicking while still in his mother's womb. Due to the unfortunate early death of his 32 year old mother, Kix was raised by his father, grandmother, and…more

Credits