Klaus Kinski

Follow
Klaus Kinski

Born

10/18/1926, Poland

Died

11/23/1991

Birth Name

Nikolaus Günther Nakszynski

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Poland born but German raised Kinski became an actor after WWII ended (he has spent most of as a British POW). He had an undistinguished and mediocre career (his filmography is endless). The few memorable performances he gave were in several of Werner Herzog's films. The collaboration ended…more

Credits