Kobe Bryant

Follow
Kobe Bryant

Born

8/23/1978, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Kobe Bean Bryant

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Black Mamba, Kobe
8.8
User Rating
50 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kobe Bryant was born on August 23, 1978 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, where he was raised. He graduated with the class of '96 at Lower Merion High School. He was drafted straight out of high school by the Charlotte Hornets and they traded him to the L.A. Lakers where…more

Credits