TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Kou Shibasaki

Follow
Kou Shibasaki

Born

8/5/1981, Toshima, Tokyo

Birth Name

Yukie Yamamura

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Discovered at age 14, Kou Shibasaki (born Yukie Yamamura) began her career in several television programs and commercials. One of her most notable roles, which was also responsible for her career taking off, was the portrayal of the unsympathetic Mitsuko Souma; One of the main antagonists of the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Kou Shibasaki yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW