Kouichi Yamadera

Follow
Kouichi Yamadera

Born

6/17/1961, Tagajo, Miyagi, Japan

Birth Name

Yamadera Koichi

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kôichi Yamadera, Koichi Yamadera
9.8
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Married to fellow seiyuu, Mika Kanai, Kouichi Yamadera is a Japanese seiyuu, or voice actor, who has played many memorable roles in anime. A few noted roles are those such as Ryouji Kaji on Neon Genesis Evangelion and Togusa on Ghost in the Shell.

Yamadera has…more

Credits