Kouji Tsujitani

Follow
Kouji Tsujitani

Born

4/26/1962, Kodaira, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Tsujitani Yasufumi

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tsujitani Kouji, Tsujiya Kooji
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
After an impressive debut in Aitsu to Lullaby, Kouji has graced many anime titles with his voice and acting skills. From his role as the popular and pervy monk Miroku in Inuyasha, to the cocktail 'waitress' Yakumo Fujii in 3x3 Eyes (Sazan Eyes), Kouji has displayed a wide…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Kouji Tsujitani yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW