Kouji Tsujitani

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/26/1962 , Kodaira, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Tsujitani Yasufumi

Gender

Male

Biography:

After an impressive debut in Aitsu to Lullaby, Kouji has graced many anime titles with his voice and acting skills. From his role as the popular and pervy monk Miroku in Inuyasha, to the cocktail 'waitress' Yakumo Fujii in 3x3 Eyes (Sazan Eyes), Kouji has displayed a wide acting range. He is also a very talented singer, and his vocals can be heard on soundtracks to 3x3 Eyes, Violinists of Hamelin, and more.

Blood type: AB