Kris Humphries

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/6/1984 , Minneapolis, Minnesota

Birth Name

Kris Nathan Humphries

Gender

Male

Biography:

Kris Humphries is a professional basketball player currently playing for the New Jersey Nets. He was an accomplished swimmer as a child before giving up on that sport to focus on basketball. Humphries was married to TV personality Kim Kardashian before the couple divorced after 72 days.