Kris Jenkins

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/3/1979 , Ypsilanti, Michigan

Birth Name

Kristopher Rudy-Charles Jenkins

Gender

Male

Biography:

Kris Jenkins was selected to the Pro Bowl four times during his playing career. On July 20, 2011 he officially retired from football after stints with the Carolina Panthers and New York Jets.