Kris Kristofferson

Follow
Kris Kristofferson

Born

6/22/1936, Brownsville, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Kristoffer Kristian Kristofferson

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
At an early age, Kris Kristofferson got used to moving around a lot. He had to, since his father was an Air Force General who expected young Kris to follow in his footsteps. The younger Kristofferson graduated from San Mateo High School (the alumni of which include Alicia…more

Credits