Krist Novoselic

Follow
Krist Novoselic

Born

5/16/1965, Compton, California

Birth Name

Krist Anthony Novoselic

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Krist was born on May 16, 1965. He spent most of his childhood in San Pedro, California, before moving to Aberdeen, Washington, in 1979 with his family. Here he met Kurt Cobain, where they formed a band together after Krist heard a demo tape made by Kurt Cobain.…more

Credits