Kristen Bell

Follow
Kristen Bell

Born

7/18/1980, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Kristen Anne Bell

Gender

Female

Also Known As

KB, Annie, K-Bell
  • Kristen Bell in Unsupervised
  • Josh Lawson as Doug, Don Cheadle as Mart...
  • Kristen Bell poses for photographs befor...
9.6
User Rating
1,990 votes

Biography

EDIT

This petite actress is, like her Veronica Mars character, is cute as a bug and sharp as a tack. Bell played Veronica in the eponymous series about a teen private investigator for four seasons starting in 2004.
Kristen grew up in Huntington Woods, a suburb of Detroit. She…more

Credits