Kristen Cloke

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/2/1968 , Van Nuys, California

Birth Name

Kristen Ann Cloke

Gender

Female

Biography:

Kristen Cloke was born September 2 in Van Nuys, California. She attended California State University, Northridge. Her first feature film role was the female lead in Megaville (1990), opposite Billy Zane. She is best known for her role as Shane Vansen in the television series "Space: Above and Beyond" (1995). She has also played in the sleeper hit "Final Destination" (2000) and "Willard" (2003). In addition to her acting, she is associate artistic director of The Alliance Repertory Company in Burbank, California, where she writes, produces and directs.