Kris Holden-Ried

Follow
Kris Holden-Ried

Born

8/1/1973, Pickering, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kristen J. Holdenried, Kristan Holdenried, Kristen Holden-Reid, Kris Holden-Ried, Kristen Holden Ried, Kris Holdenreid
8.6
User Rating
54 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Pickering, Ontario, Kristen Holden-Reid was studying at Montreal's Concordia University School of Business when he went to his first audition and landed the leading role in 12th century drama Young Ivanhoe. It helped that he was a champion competitor in riding and fencing. Holden-Reid is a…more

Credits