Kristen Stewart

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/9/1990 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Kristen Jaymes Stewart

Gender

Female

Biography:

Kristen Jaymes Stewart was born April 9, 1990 in Los Angeles, California. She currently lives in Los Angeles with her parents John Stewart, a stage manager and televison producer, and Jules Mann-Stewart, a scriptwriter, and older brother Cameron.
She got her first big break by starring alongside Jodie Foster in the 2002 film, Panic Room, a role which she was offered not only because of her acting talent, but also because of her close resemblance to Jodie Foster.
Kristen has reached mainstream success with the main role of Bella Swan in the 2008 vampire teen film, Twilight.
More
Less