Kristen Wiig

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/22/1973 , Rochester, New York

Birth Name

Kristen Carroll Wiig

Gender

Female

Biography:

Kristen Wiig was born on August 22, 1973 in Rochester, New York. Kristen is commonly known for being part of the "Saturday Night Live" cast from 2005 to present. She made fans by mastering impressions of many celebrities, including Katharine Hepburn, Drew Barrymore, Megan Mullally and Judy Garland.
More
Less