Kristian Ayre

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/19/1977 , Bolton, Lancanshire, England

Birth Name

Kristian John Ayre

Gender

Male

Biography:

Kristian John Ayre was born on November 19, 1977 in Bolton, Lancanshire, England. Kristian and his family, along with two brothers, Liam and Scott, moved to Canada when he was three years old.

Kristian made several appearances in Canadian TV shows in the 1990s, including Neon Rider and The Odyssey. He also appeared in several American films and TV series that filmed in Canada such as the 1994 film Andre and 1998 episode of The Outer Limits. Kristian's most notable roles are in the 1995 TV movie Bye Bye Birdie, the 1997 TV series The New Ghostwriter Mysteries, the 1996 TV series Space Cases and the 1998 TV series Nothing Too Good For A Cowboy.

Kristian graduated from Simon Frasier University in Vancouver, BC, Canada in 2004 and has a Bachelor of Fine Arts in theater.