Kristin Bauer

Follow
Kristin Bauer

Born

11/26/1973, Racine, Wisconsin, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kristin Bauer van Straten
  • Kristin Bauer van Straten on True Blood ...
  • Kristin Bauer van Straten, Alexander Ska...
  • Kristin Bauer van Straten in Season Thre...
9.1
User Rating
81 votes

Biography

EDIT
American film and television actress Kristin Bauer, who has been in the business since her early 20's, is most known for her role as Pam, the vampire co-owner of Bon Temps' Fangtasia bar, in True Blood. Born and raised in Racine County, Wisconsin, Kristin had an idyllic childhood…more

Credits