Kristin Chenoweth

Follow
Kristin Chenoweth

Born

7/24/1968, Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name

Kristi Dawn Chenoweth

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kristin Chenowith
  • Kristin Chenoweth as Carlene Cockburn on...
  • Kristin Chenoweth on Good Christian Belles.
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
519 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kristin Chenoweth is a well-known TV, film, and stage actress and musician. She graduated from Oklahoma City University, where she earned a Bachelor's degree in musical theater and a master's degree in opera performance. Since then she has spent a considerable amount of time on Broadway and has…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less