Kristin Chenoweth

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/24/1968 , Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name

Kristi Dawn Chenoweth

Gender

Female

Biography:

Kristin Chenoweth is a well-known TV, film, and stage actress and musician. She graduated from Oklahoma City University, where she earned a Bachelor's degree in musical theater and a master's degree in opera performance. Since then she has spent a considerable amount of time on Broadway and has made a few appearances on London's West End.

In 2001, Kristin released her debut album, Let Yourself Go and in 2005 released her second album, As I Am. She has also performed for several other soundtracks of musicals and movies that she has been in.

Kristin has appeared in numerous films and had a recurring role on NBC's The West Wing from 2004 - 2006. In 2007, Kristin was cast in the ABC comedy, Pushing Daisies.
More
Less