Kristin Davis

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/24/1965 , Boulder, Colorado

Birth Name

Kristin Landen Davis

Gender

Female

Biography:

Born on February the 24th, 1965 in Boulder, Colorado, Kristin Davis' fascination with acting started at a very young age when she took part in several drama productions and television commericals. She went on to star in the critically acclaimed and award winning TV comedy Sex and The City playing Charlotte York. When Kristin was a young child, her parent's divorced, she was later adopted by her step-father in 1968. As a child Kristin's hero was Gloria Steinem, a woman she admired greatly.