Kristin Kreuk

Follow
Kristin Kreuk

Born

12/30/1982, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Kristin Laura Kreuk

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kristin Kruek, Kristen Kreuk, 234
  • Jay Ryan and Kristin Kreuk from Beauty a...
  • Kristin Kreuk from Beauty and the Beast ...
  • Kristin Kreuk and Jay Ryan from Beauty a...
  • Jay Ryan and Kristin Kreuk on Beauty and...
9.3
User Rating
1,188 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born and raised in Vancouver, Kristin never thought she would be going big time. She acted in several school plays but mostly focused on her schoolwork. Kristin attended Eric Hamber High School. She never planned on becoming an actress and was planning to go to the Simon Fraser…more

Credits