Kristin Richardson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/4/1970 , New York, NY

Birth Name

Kristin Kay Willits

Gender

Female

Biography:

Kristin's parents are John Willits and Susan Patton. Her father works as a chiropractor and her mother works at a car dealership. She has an older sister, Tina Heut, and brother, Brad Willits. Kristin graduated from Shawnee Mission Northwest High School in 1988. While she went to school there, she was on the cheerleading squad, the drill team, she was the co-captain of the gymnastics team, and she was on the school newspaper staff.

After high school, she attended the University of Kansas for a semester, but transferred to Oklahoma City University, where she got a degree in cal and Jazz Dance in 1992.

June 17th she married Kevin Richardson, who now is a former member of the boyband: the Backstreet Boys. On July 3th 2007 their son Mason was born.
More
Less