Kristine Sutherland

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/17/1955

Birth Name

Kristine Young

Gender

Female

Biography:

Kristine started acting on television shows in 1984 with a guest starring role for one episode on the television series Remington Steele. In 1986, Kristine moved on the to big screen. She had a small role in the hit film Legal Eagles.

Kristine's most memorable role came in 1997 when she was casted as Buffy's mother, Joyce, on the television series Buffy the Vampire Slayer.