Kristopher Simmons

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/19/2002

Birth Name

Kristopher Robert Simmons

Gender

Male

Biography:

Kristopher and Jason Simmons, twin sons of Robert and Maria Simmons, were pulled into the acting business by an agent who contacted members of a club for mothers of twins, looking for babies to cast in television shows. After several auditions and no offers, the Simmonses were surprised when Jason and Kristopher got an offer for a three-episode stint on Charmed. The boys appeared in Necromancing the Stone and Oh My Goddess in season five. When the casting call went out for older toddlers to play Wyatt in season six, the Simmonses were again surprised when their sons were cast a second time.
More
Less