Kristy McNichol

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/11/1962 , Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Christina Ann McNichol

Gender

Female

Biography:

Kristy was born Christina Ann McNichol in Los Angeles, CA on September 11, 1962.

Parents James and Carollyn (divorced when Kristy was 3, Mom later remarried).
She has 2 brothers, Jimmy (older) and Tommy (younger)and an adopted half-sister, Jennifer.

Has been out of the spotlight since the 1990's, since she left Empty Nest when she was diagnosed with bipolar disorder.

Kristy did return to the small screen for the series finale in 1995.
More
Less