Kristy Swanson

Follow
Kristy Swanson

Born

12/19/1969, Mission Viejo, California, USA

Birth Name

Kristen Noel "Kristy" Swanson

Gender

Female
7.4
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT
American actress Kristy Swanson has been in films since 1986's Deadly Friend, but cemented her reputation on TV with recurring roles in Knot's Landing (1987) and Nightingales (1988). Her forte has been the portrayal of young ladies with prom-queen looks and room-temperature I.Q.s. Among her leading roles in…more

Credits