KT Tunstall

Follow
KT Tunstall

Born

6/23/1975, Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

Kate Tunstall

Gender

Female
8.3
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
KT Tunstall, singer and songwriter. Highly acclaimed Rock/Pop singer/songwriter from Scotland. Born in Edinburgh and raised by adopted parents in St. Andrews (East Scotland) Katie Tunstall (dubbed KT Tunstall) has always had a talent for music, being able to play multiple instruments as a child and being part…more

Credits