Kurt Angle

Follow
Kurt Angle

Born

12/9/1968, Pittsburgh, PA.

Birth Name

Kurt Steven Angle

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kurt Angle
9.1
User Rating
55 votes

Biography

EDIT
In 1996, Kurt Angle was the first American Olympic Gold Medalist ever to win the 220-pound weight class. Angle has more than 23 years of wrestling experience with over 200 crushing pins under his belt. He has also won the "Worlds" Championship in 1995 and 1994 "US OPEN".…more

Credits