Kurt Cobain

Follow
Kurt Cobain

Born

2/20/1967, Aberdeen, Washington, USA

Died

4/5/1994

Birth Name

Kurt Donald Cobain

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
60 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cobain was born on the 20th of February 1967 in Aberdeen, Washington. His mother was a cocktail waitress and his father was an auto mechanic. Cobain soon moved to nearby Aberdeen, a depressed and dying logging town.




Cobain was a happy child, always smiling, not being…more

Credits