Kurt Fuller

Follow
Kurt Fuller

Born

9/16/1953, San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name

Curtis Fuller

Gender

Male
  • Kurt Fuller as Joel on Better With You.
  • Debra Jo Rupp as Vicky and Kurt Fuller a...
  • Kurt Fuller as Joel on Better With You.
  • Kurt Fuller on Better Together.
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kurt was born in 1953 in California. He works on stage, television and in the movies and is well known for his work in Wayne's World and Ghostbusters II. Kurt is married to Jessica Hendra, daughter of Tony Hendra, with whom he has two daughters - Julia (born…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Kurt Fuller yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less