Kurt McKinney

Follow
Kurt McKinney

Born

2/15/1962, Louisville, Kentucky

Birth Name

Kurt Robin McKinney

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kurt Robin McKinney
6.4
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
With his piercing blue eyes, American actor Kurt McKinney has caused legions of Guiding Light fans to fall in love with his character "Matt Reardon" since his debut on the CBS soap opera in 1994. Eleven years earlier he made his film debut with an unknown actor named…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Kurt McKinney yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less