Kurt McKinney

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/15/1962 , Louisville, Kentucky

Birth Name

Kurt Robin McKinney

Gender

Male

Biography:

With his piercing blue eyes, American actor Kurt McKinney has caused legions of Guiding Light fans to fall in love with his character "Matt Reardon" since his debut on the CBS soap opera in 1994.

Eleven years earlier he made his film debut with an unknown actor named Jean-Claude Van Damme in the film No Retreat, No Surrender.

The brown-haired actor has two children, Cole Madsen and Madison Taylor, with his beautiful wife Maronda and together they live in Westchester County, NY.