Kurt Warner

Follow
Kurt Warner

Born

6/22/1971, Burlington, Iowa (USA)

Birth Name

Kurtis Eugene Warner

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kurtis Eugene Warner
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of the great rags to riches story in sports history, Kurt Warner has had some of the greatest quarterback seasons the NFL has seen. Kurt grew up in an abusive family in Iowa and went to the University of Northern Iowa. Kurt went undrafted after college and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Kurt Warner yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW