Kyle Gass

Follow
Kyle Gass

Born

7/14/1960, California

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rage Kage, Kage, Klip Calhoun, KG
8.2
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kyle Richard Gass is perhaps most famous for making up one half of the comedy rock duo known as Tenacious D. He plays lead guitar as well as backing vocals to the charismatic Jack Black and they have built up a cult following with their unique mix of…more

Credits