Kyle Howard

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/13/1978 , Loveland, Colorado

Birth Name

Kyle Alan Howard

Gender

Male

Biography:

Kyle grew up in the small town of Loveland Colorado where he attended Truscott Elementary. Kyle's first job was in a dinner theater in his home town that he worked when he was 13-14 years old. During the summer Kyle acted in many plays at the Rialto. He has appeared in "The Sound of Music," "The Best Christmas Pageant Ever," "The Unsinkable Molly Brown," "Charlie & The Chocolate Factory" and many more. In the fall, Kyle worked in the theater as a bus boy. He discovered his ambition to act during the time period of his first and second plays. He also worked for the Reporter Herald and ran a paper route to earn money so that he could buy a car to drive out to LA.



Kyle guest-starred on the television series "Chicago Hope" on December 6, 1996. He then went on to star in his first feature film "House Arrest." He immediately followed with starring roles in three more upcoming features: "The Paper Brigade," "Address Unknown," and "Robo Warriors." Since then, Kyle has completed a leading role in the feature film "Skeletons."



In 1998 Kyle acted in the "The Love Boat: The Next Wave", the TV remake of the 1976 tv show "The Love Boat." He has also starred in the series "Grosse Pointe", which was well-received by fans, but ultimately canceled in 2001 after one season. Up next for Kyle is a starring role in the TBS series "My Boys."
  • © 2007 Disney • ABC Television Group
  • © 2007 Turner Network Television
  • Patrick Ecclesine/ © 2006 Turning Broadcasting System, Inc.
More
Less