Kyle Labine

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/7/1983 , Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Jonathan Kyle Labine

Gender

Male

Biography:

Kyle Labine grew up in Maple Ridge, British Columbia. At the age of five he began preforming and by the time he was seven he had landed his first big role as a recurring character on Road to Avonlea. Withing his first 2 years of acting, Kyle landed 24 commercials and many roles in TV shows. He attended Maple Ridge High School, where his brother Tyler Labine (Reaper) also went. Kyle Labine has a tendency to land roles in horror and sci-fi projects such as The Outer Limits, Night Visions and Goosebumps, Supernatural, Halloween: Resurrection, Spooky House, and Freddy vs. Jason.
  • © 2008 Disney • ABC Television Group
  • © 2008 Disney • ABC Television Group
  • © 2008 Disney • ABC Television Group
More
Less