Kyle Petty

Follow
Kyle Petty

Born

6/2/1960, Level Cross, North Carolina

Birth Name

Kyle Eugene Petty

Gender

Male
9.8
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kyle Petty, son of the famed Richard Petty and the grandson of Lee Petty, is a third generation athlete. He raced his first race in 1979 following the in the footsteps of his father and grandfather. Kyle has raced for three teams in his Nextel Cup career, Petty…more

Credits