Kym Karath

Follow
Kym Karath

Born

8/4/1958, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Kimerbly Karath

Gender

Female
7.4
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Kym Karath began her acting career at the age of 3, appearing in "Spencer's Mountain" with Henry Fonda and Maureen O'Hara, "The Thrill Of It All" with Doris Day and James Garner, and "Good Neighbor Sam" with Jack Lemmon before winning the role of the youngest Von Trapp…more

Credits