L.J. Smith

Follow
L.J. Smith

Born

9/4/1965, Villa Park, CA

Birth Name

Lisa Jane Smith

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lisa Jane Smith, LJ Smith
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

L.J. Smith is an author best known for writing The Vampire Diaries series of novels on which the TV series is based. Smith also wrote the Night World series and The Secret Circle, a trilogy that inspired the TV series on the CW network.

Credits