L.Q. Jones

Follow
L.Q. Jones

Born

8/19/1927, Beaumont, TX

Birth Name

Justus E. McQueen, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Justus McQueen, L. Q. Jones, Justus E. McQueen
8.7
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
L.Q. Jones was born on August 19, 1927, and began his acting career in 1955 in the film "Battle Cry." The character he played was called "L.Q. Jones," and it stuck as his acting name. His real name is Justice Ellis McQueen. Jones is known for his tall…more

Credits