L. Scott Caldwell

Follow
L. Scott Caldwell

Born

4/17/1954, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Laverne Scott Caldwell

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Laverne Caldwell
8.8
User Rating
67 votes

Biography

EDIT
L. Scott Caldwell was born in Chicago and now lives in Hawaii for her recurring role on the hit ABC drama Lost as Rose. She has an extensive background in feature films, television and theatre. Her film credits include Mystery Alaska, Waiting to Exhale, The Net, The Fugitive,…more

Credits