TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Lacey Brown

Follow
Lacey Brown

Born

8/13/1985, Amarillo, Texas

Birth Name

Lacey Elizabeth-Amelia Brown

Gender

Female
  • Lacey Brown is one of the top 24 contest...
  • Lacey Brown is one of the top 24 contest...
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lacey Brown began singing at age 12 and she has had no formal musical training. Her favorite artists include Pete Yorn and Patsy Cline. Her pre-performance rituals include breathing and popping her neck and back.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lacey Brown yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW